Join Our Newsletter!

To get the latest news and promotion!

    a
    This page is

    Timetable

    CLASSES AND WORKING HOURS

    Bay Plaza Cinema Reception Monday Monday Lakewood Cinema Floor 2 Tuesday Tuesday North Park Theatre Lounge Bar Wednesday Wednesday Old Capitol Arts Floor 4 Thursday Thursday Music Hall Speakers Room Friday Friday Campus Green Saturday Saturday Sunday Sunday
    07:00 - 08:00
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

    Zumba
    Beginners
    Emma Brown

    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Beginner
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

    Zumba
    Advanced
    Emma Brown
    CrossFit
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Beginner

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Beginner

    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
    08:00 - 09:00
    09:00 - 10:00
    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Beginner
    Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.
    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: All Levels
    Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

    Boxing
    Boxing class
    Robert Bandana
    BoxingReaction time training with sparring partners.
    10:00 - 11:00
    11:00 - 12:00
    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Beginner

    Boxing
    Boxing class
    Robert Bandana
    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Intermediate

    Boxing
    MMA beginners
    Robert Bandana
    Zumba
    Beginners
    Emma Brown

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Advanced

    CrossFit
    Beginners
    Kevin Nomak
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    12:00 - 13:00
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    13:00 - 14:00
    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels
    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels

    Boxing
    MMA all levels
    Robert Bandana
    Boxing
    MMA all levels
    Robert Bandana

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: All Levels
    Body Building
    Body works
    Kevin Nomak
    14:00 - 15:00
    Boxing
    Thai boxing
    Robert Bandana

    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels
    Body WorksSuper stamina workout and weightlifting.
    Boxing
    Thai boxing
    Robert Bandana
    CrossFit
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak

    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels

    Zumba
    Preschool class
    Emma Brown
    ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.

    Cardio Fitness
    High impact
    Trevor Smith

    CrossFit
    Advanced
    Kevin Nomak

    Zumba
    Fitness and fun
    Emma Brown
    15:00 - 16:00
    CrossFit
    Advanced
    Kevin Nomak
    CrossFitAdvanced stamina workout.

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Advanced

    Cardio Fitness
    Low impact
    Mark Moreau
    CrossFit
    Intermediate
    Kevin Nomak

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Advanced

    Cardio Fitness
    High impact
    Trevor Smith
    Cardio Fitness
    High impact
    Mark Moreau
    Zumba
    Preschool class
    Emma Brown
    ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
    CrossFit
    Beginners
    Kevin Nomak
    16:00 - 17:00
    Cardio Fitness
    Low impact
    Mark Moreau
    Boxing
    Thai boxing
    Robert Bandana
    17:00 - 18:00
    Zumba
    Zumba dance
    Emma Brown
    CrossFit
    Beginners
    Kevin Nomak

    Zumba
    Advanced
    Emma Brown
    Zumba
    Fitness and fun
    Emma Brown
    18:00 - 19:00
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    19:00 - 20:00

    Monday

    Monday

    Lakewood Cinema

    Floor 2

    Tuesday

    Tuesday

    North Park Theatre

    Lounge Bar

    Wednesday

    Wednesday

    Old Capitol Arts

    Floor 4

    Thursday

    Thursday

    Music Hall

    Speakers Room

    Friday

    Friday

    Campus Green

    Saturday

    Saturday

    Sunday

    Sunday

    No events hours available!
    No events hours available!
    Bay Plaza Cinema Reception Monday Monday Lakewood Cinema Floor 2 Tuesday Tuesday North Park Theatre Lounge Bar Wednesday Wednesday Old Capitol Arts Floor 4 Thursday Thursday Music Hall Speakers Room Friday Friday Campus Green Saturday Saturday Sunday Sunday
    07:00 - 08:00
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

    Zumba
    Beginners
    Emma Brown

    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Beginner
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

    Zumba
    Advanced
    Emma Brown
    CrossFit
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.

    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Beginner

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Beginner

    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
    Open Gym
    Open entry
    Mark Moreau
    Open GymOpen entry to the fitness room with wide variety of equipment.
    08:00 - 09:00
    09:00 - 10:00
    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Beginner
    Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.
    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: All Levels
    Martial ArtsMixed Martial Arts training with Muay Thai and Thai Boxing.

    Boxing
    Boxing class
    Robert Bandana
    BoxingReaction time training with sparring partners.
    10:00 - 11:00
    11:00 - 12:00
    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Beginner

    Boxing
    Boxing class
    Robert Bandana
    Martial Arts
    Instructor: R. Bandana
    Room: 24
    Level: Intermediate

    Boxing
    MMA beginners
    Robert Bandana
    Zumba
    Beginners
    Emma Brown

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Advanced

    CrossFit
    Beginners
    Kevin Nomak
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    12:00 - 13:00
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    13:00 - 14:00
    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels
    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels

    Boxing
    MMA all levels
    Robert Bandana
    Boxing
    MMA all levels
    Robert Bandana

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: All Levels
    Body Building
    Body works
    Kevin Nomak
    14:00 - 15:00
    Boxing
    Thai boxing
    Robert Bandana

    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels
    Body WorksSuper stamina workout and weightlifting.
    Boxing
    Thai boxing
    Robert Bandana
    CrossFit
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak

    Body Works
    Instructor: K. Nomak
    Room: 305A
    Level: All Levels

    Zumba
    Preschool class
    Emma Brown
    ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.

    Cardio Fitness
    High impact
    Trevor Smith

    CrossFit
    Advanced
    Kevin Nomak

    Zumba
    Fitness and fun
    Emma Brown
    15:00 - 16:00
    CrossFit
    Advanced
    Kevin Nomak
    CrossFitAdvanced stamina workout.

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Advanced

    Cardio Fitness
    Low impact
    Mark Moreau
    CrossFit
    Intermediate
    Kevin Nomak

    Power Fitness
    Instructor: M. Moreau
    Room: 6
    Level: Advanced

    Cardio Fitness
    High impact
    Trevor Smith
    Cardio Fitness
    High impact
    Mark Moreau
    Zumba
    Preschool class
    Emma Brown
    ZumbaBasic exercises for kids.
    CrossFit
    Beginners
    Kevin Nomak
    16:00 - 17:00
    Cardio Fitness
    Low impact
    Mark Moreau
    Boxing
    Thai boxing
    Robert Bandana
    17:00 - 18:00
    Zumba
    Zumba dance
    Emma Brown
    CrossFit
    Beginners
    Kevin Nomak

    Zumba
    Advanced
    Emma Brown
    Zumba
    Fitness and fun
    Emma Brown
    18:00 - 19:00
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    Body Building
    Weightlifting
    Kevin Nomak
    19:00 - 20:00

    Monday

    Monday

    Lakewood Cinema

    Floor 2

    Tuesday

    Tuesday

    North Park Theatre

    Lounge Bar

    Wednesday

    Wednesday

    Old Capitol Arts

    Floor 4

    Thursday

    Thursday

    Music Hall

    Speakers Room

    Friday

    Friday

    Campus Green

    Saturday

    Saturday

    Sunday

    Sunday

    No events available in powerlifting category!
    No events available!
    TIMETABLE
    Close

    Aquasplash Academy. Esteemed brand since 2009.

    We teach from zero to hero. Kids to adults. For fun or for the win.

    Locations

    Aquasplash Academy is at multiple locations:

    1. Kelab Rahman Putra, Sungai Buloh
    2. International Islamic School, Gombak
    3. Botanic Resorts Club, Klang
    4. Real International School, Cheras
    5. Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Shah Alam

     

    Our socials
    About